Journal of Forensic Expertise and Criminalistics”
published on the occasion
of the 15th anniversary of the establishment of
“National Bureau of Expertise” State Non-Profit Organization of the National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Armenia. :
I consider it important to inform that, in parallel with the publication of the fourth edition of “AJFEC”, the Editorial Board of the journal has begun the procedure for including the journal from 2021 in the list of scientific publications approved by the Supreme Certifying Committee of the Republic of Armenia.
Taking, into account that the journal brings together views of forensic experts, , researchers,, as well as specialists representing law and various related fields on general and specific issues in the field of forensic science, the inclusion of the journal in the above-mentioned list will provide a more powerful platform for specialists in the field, making it possible to publish the results of their research in a scientific publication included in the list approved by the Supreme Certifying Committee.:
The editorial board strictly maintains the proper level and compliance with the established
criteria of scientific works published in the journal “Armenian Journal of Forensic Expertise and Criminalistics”, in order to ensure the journal’s unique place among the peer-reviewed scientific periodicals of the Republic of Armenia:
We would be glad to see the best results of your scientific work
in the next editions of the journal.: